Class Schedule

August – December 2019

Monday

3:30 – 4:30pm Ballet – Ms. Grace RM A, (9 – 10 yrs) 3:30 – 4:30pm Ballet – Ms. Tina RM B, (8 – 10 yrs)
4:30 – 5:00pm Comp Group – Jazz – Ms. Tina RM A 4:30 – 5:30pm Ballet – Ms. Grace RM B, (8 – 11 yrs)
5:00 – 6:00pm Jazz/Tumble Combo – Ms. Tina RM A, (6 – 8 yrs) 5:30 – 6:30pm Ballet – Ms. Grace RM B, (12 – 16 yrs)
6:00 – 6:45pm Acro Adv. – Ms. Tina RM A, (9 – 16 yrs) 6:30 – 7:30pm Lyrical – Ms. Grace RM B, (12 – 16 yrs) 6:45 – 7:15pm Comp Group – Contemporary – Ms. Tina RM A
7:15 – 7:45pm Comp Solo – Ms. Tina RM A

Tuesday

3:15 – 4:15pm Jazz – Ms. Alexis RM A, (9 – 10 yrs) 3:30 – 4:15pm Tiny Lyrical – Ms. Haley RM B, (4 – 7 yrs) 3:45 – 4:30pm Tiny Tumble – Ms. Tina RM C, (3 – 6 yrs)
4:15 – 5:00pm Conditioning – Ms. Haley RM A, (8+ yrs) 4:30 – 5:15pm Tiny Jazz – Ms. Alexis RM B, (3 – 6 yrs) 4:30 – 5:00pm Tiny Turns – Ms. Tina RM C, (5 – 7 yrs)
5:00 – 5:45pm Turns/Tricks – Ms. Tina RM C, (9+ yrs) 5:00 – 5:45pm Lyrical – Ms. Haley RM A, (12 – 14 yrs) 5:15 – 6:15pm Jazz – Ms. Alexis RM B, (9 – 12 yrs) 5:45 – 6:15pm Improv Class – Ms. Tina RM A, (9+ yrs)
6:15 – 7:00pm Hip Hop II – Ms. Alexis RM B, (9 – 12 yrs) 6:15 – 7:15pm Ballet – Ms. Tina RM A, (12 – 18 yrs)
7:15 – 8:00pm Teen Jazz – Ms. Alexis RM B, (13 – 16 yrs) 7:15 – 8:00pm Adult Ballet Stretch – Ms. Tina RM A

Wednesday

3:15 – 4:00pm Boys Hip Hop – Mr. Victor RM B, (7 – 12 yrs) 3:15 – 4:00pm Turns – Ms. Tina RM A, (8 – 10 yrs)
4:00 – 4:45pm Tumble – Ms. Tina RM A, (7 – 10 yrs) 4:00 – 5:00pm Hip Hop III – Mr. Victor RM B, (10 – 12 yrs)
5:00 – 6:00pm Turns/Tricks – Ms. Tina RM A, (12 – 18 yrs) 5:00 – 6:00pm Contemporary II – Mr. Victor RM B, (10 – 12 yrs)
6:00 – 6:45pm Teen/Tween Contemporary – Mr. Victor RM A, (12 – 17 yrs) 6:00 – 6:30pm Comp Solo – Ms. Tina RM B 6:45 – 7:15pm Comp Duet – Mr. Victor RM B 6:45 – 7:45pm Teen Lyrical – Ms. Tina RM A, (15 – 18 yrs)
 

Thursday

3:15 – 4:15pm Jazz – Ms. Alexis RM A, (8 – 10 yrs) 3:30 – 4:15pm Tap I – Ms. Tina RM C, (6 – 8 yrs) 3:45 – 4:15pm Comp Solo – Mr. Victor RM B
4:15 – 5:00pm Contemporary – Mr. Victor RM A, (8 – 10 yrs) 4:15 – 5:00pm Hip Hop I – Ms. Alexis RM B, (6 – 8 yrs) 4:30 – 5:00pm Comp Solo – Ms. Tina RM C
5:00 – 5:30pm Comp Group – Mr. Victor RM A 5:00 – 6:00pm Combo II – Ms. Alexis RM B, (6 – 8 yrs) 5:00 – 5:45pm Combo I – Ms. Tina RM C, (3 – 6 yrs) 5:30 – 6:00pm Comp Solo – Mr. Victor RM C 5:45 – 6:45pm Jazz – Ms. Tina RM A, (12 – 17 yrs)
6:00 – 6:45pm Jazz – Ms. Alexis RM B, (12 – 16 yrs) 6:45 – 7:30pm Teen Hip Hop – Ms. Alexis RM B, (13 – 18 yrs)
 

Friday

3:15 – 4:00pm Tap I – Mr. Mychal RM A, (8 – 10 yrs) 3:15 – 4:00pm Ballet I – Ms. Tina RM B, (6 – 8 yrs)
4:00 – 4:30pm Comp Trio – Mr. Mychal RM B 4:00 – 4:45pm Lyrical – Ms. Tina RM A, (8 – 10 yrs) 4:30 – 5:15pm Tap – Mr. Mychal RM A, (9 – 10 yrs) 4:45 – 5:15pm Comp Solo – Ms. Tina RM B
5:15 – 5:45pm Comp Duet – Mr. Mychal RM B 5:15 – 6:00pm Pointe – Ms. Tina RM A, (12+ yrs)
6:00 – 6:45pm Tap – Ms. Tina RM A, (12 – 18 yrs), (12 – 18 yrs) 6:45 – 7:15pm Comp Duet – Ms. Tina RM A
7:15 – 7:45pm Solo – Ms. Tina RM A

Saturday

8:00 – 8:30am Comp Trio – Ms. Alexis RM B 8:30 – 9:00am Comp Solo – Ms. Haley RM B 8:30 – 9:00am Comp Trio – Ms. Alexis RM B
9:00 – 10:00am Jazz/Tumble – Ms. Haley RM A, (6 – 9 yrs) 9:00 – 9:45am Tiny Hip Hop – Ms. Alexis RM B, (3 – 5 yrs) 9:45 – 10:45am Combo II – Ms. Alexis RM B, (3 – 5 yrs)
10:00 – 10:45am Combo – Ms. Haley RM A, (3 – 5 yrs) 10:45 – 11:45am Lyrical – Ms. Haley RM A, (10 – 13 yrs) 10:45 – 11:45am Jazz – Ms. Alexis RM B, (8 – 11 yrs)